Jewelry that holds on to memory — across time, distance, and home.
Danni Xu is a Chinese-born jewelry artist and metalsmith based in the Seattle area. Through Danni Xu Studio, she makes collectible art jewelry alongside pieces for everyday wear, bringing a sculptural sensibility and a personal touch to both.
About Danni →From the studio
See all work → Blue circle with green stones overlapping a large yellow ovalThe quiet practice of becoming2025Utica, NY
Two dark folded copper forms joined by a strand of faux pearlsIn Between2023–24Copper, silver, pearl, enamel
Hands opening a silver locket holding a family photographSecurity Blanket2021Providence, RI
Necklace of clear acrylic links set with blue enamel discsLillstreet Residency2018–19Chicago, IL
Pill-shaped enamel brooches in yellow, blue and mintLooking forward, Looking back2018Bloomington, IN
GEM, piece 1GEMNecklace, brooch, ring
Ask for one like it →

Petal I
$100Petal Pearl, Saltwater Pearl, Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Petal II
$100Petal Pearl, Saltwater Pearl, Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Petal III
$100Petal Pearl, Freshwater Pearl, Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Pebble I
$100Silver-Gray Baroque Freshwater Pearl, Gold-Plated Sterling Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Stem I
$125Petal Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Stem III
$125Baroque Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Stem IV
$125Petal Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Pebble II
$100Silver-Gray Baroque Freshwater Pearl, Gold-Plated Sterling Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Pebble III
$100Silver-Gray Baroque Freshwater Pearl, Gold-Plated Sterling Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Cradle
$125Silver-Gray Baroque Freshwater Pearl, Akoya Pearl, Gold-Plated Sterling Silver Post
Ask for one like it →
Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Sea Foam
$100Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Blush
$125Pink Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Orbit I
$125 · Size 5Size 5 · Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Orbit II
$100 · Size 4½Size 4½ · Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Orbit III
$125 · Size 8Size 8 · Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Orbit IV
$100 · Size 6¼Size 6¼ · Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Mend III
$175 · Size 6¼Size 6¼ · 14k Gold, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Mend IV
$175 · Size 7Size 7 · 14k Gold, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Tucked In I
$225 · Size 4½Size 4½ · Silver-Gray Baroque Saltwater Pearl, 14k Gold, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Tucked In II
$225 · Size 7½Size 7½ · Silver-Gray Baroque Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Window I
$300 · Size 6¼Size 6¼ · Tourmaline (4.16 ct), Saltwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Window II
$225 · Size 6¼Size 6¼ · Blue Chalcedony, Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Link I
$100Silver
Ask for one like it →
Lace
$100Silver
Ask for one like it →
Knot
$100Silver
Ask for one like it →
Odd Pair
$95Silver
Ask for one like it →
Beaded Oval
$100Silver
Ask for one like it →
Twig I
$65Silver
Ask for one like it →
Twig II
$65Silver
Ask for one like it →
Link II
$100Silver
Ask for one like it →
Seeds
$95Silver
Ask for one like it →
Dot
$45Silver
Ask for one like it →
Frost
$55Silver
Ask for one like it →
Zigzag
$55Silver
Ask for one like it →
Silver
Ask for one like it →
Ridge
$55Silver
Ask for one like it →
Outline
$200Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Dusk
$300Blue Chalcedony, Iolite, Silver, Silk Thread
Ask for one like it →
Gathered
$200Tanzanite, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Link III
$225Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Link V
$400Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Stack
$175Silver
Ask for one like it →
Loop
$125Seed Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Octagon
$300Akoya Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Frame
$275Thulite, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Mended Link
$50014KT, Peach Pearl, Silver, Silk Thread
Ask for one like it →
Odd Pair II
$55Silver
Ask for one like it →
Tangle
$55Silver
Ask for one like it →
Link VI
$125Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Facet I
$175 · Size 5¾Size 5¾ · Silver
Ask for one like it →
Facet II
$125 · Size 5¾Size 5¾ · Silver
Ask for one like it →
Facet III
$175 · Size 6¼Size 6¼ · Silver
Ask for one like it →
Skyline I
$100 · Size 7½Size 7½ · Silver
Ask for one like it →
Skyline II
$100 · Size 4¾Size 4¾ · Silver
Ask for one like it →
Perch
$225 · Size 6Size 6 · Freshwater Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Wander
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Fizz
$175Vitreous Enamel, Steel, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Tendril
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Crossroads
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Fork
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Sprout
$175Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Constellation
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Lagoon
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Whorl
$150Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Pod
$150Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Ripple
$150Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Together
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Tally
$150Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →
Puddle
$250Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Pearl, Silver
Ask for one like it →
Drift
$175Vitreous Enamel, Copper, Silver, Embroidery Thread
Ask for one like it →Find me in person
Nothing on the calendar right now. Dates go out first in my studio letter →
Commissions
One-of-a-kind and custom pieces are made by appointment. Tell me what you have in mind.
How commissions work→studio@dannixu.comStudio letters
New work, markets and the occasional studio sale — a few times a year.










